Library Feedback
Feedback? Questions? Ask Us!
eBooks
-
Knovel This link opens in a new window Knovel contains engineering-focused reference works and textbooks. Users can find data hidden in tables, graphs, and equations. Includes interactive tables, equation plotters, charts and graphs that can be manipulated and exported into other tools such as Excel.
-
AccessEngineering AccessEngineering features full text ebook content from McGraw-Hill engineering publications.
-
Springer Nature Link (formerly SpringerLink) This database provides access to the full text of books and journals from Springer, Palgrave, and Adis journals. SpringerLink publications cover life sciences, chemical sciences, geosciences, computer science, mathematics, medicine, physics & astronomy, engineering, environmental sciences, law, and economics.
-
Wiley Online Library Also known as:Wiley Interscience|Blackwell Journals Provides access to the fulltext of journals and selected e-books from John Wiley & Sons. Includes titles in AnthroSource.
-
ScienceDirect Provides access to the fulltext of journals, ebooks, and major reference works from Elsevier.
Finding Articles - Try These Databases First
-
Web of Science - All Databases The Web of Science platform provides online access to their core Citation Indexes, and also hosts a number of subject-specific databases.
-
Scopus Provides indexing, abstracting of and citation linking to journals in science, technology, medicine, and the social sciences.
-
ASCE Research library Provides access to all of the ASCE's journals online, plus all ASCE Proceedings published since 1999.
